13th Round Palagruža Cannonball 2020

International Sailing Regatta
4.4. – 11.4.2020

Round Palagruža Cannonball

International Sailing Regatta, invented and organized from sailors for sailors!

New route: Biograd – Hvar – Korčula – Mljet – Palagruža – Biševo – Dugi Otok – Pašman – Biograd
About 380 Nautical Miles non stop "Matchrace"
Professional Satellite Tracking
Sportive and fair sailing in one design classes
Yearly event beginning of April
Since 2008

Partners 2020:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute
Mediaart Filmproduktion
TracTrac

RPC 2020 registrants

Bavaria 41S one design class

Nr.Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor
1 Jörg Christian Seit (ÖSV) - Astrid Zauner (ÖSV)
2 Andreas Pomianek (YCW) - Andreas Hirczy (NCA) / Palagruza Rodeo Club
3 Gaëtan d´Harambure (NSA) - Ernst Glanz (NSA) / sail4fun
4 Ronnie Zeiller (NSA) - Robert Kalasek (NSA) / Alles Yacht
Andreas Hocevar (NSA), Elmar Strallhofer (NSA), Günter Pachschwöll (NSA), Paul Hullenaar (NSA)
5 Peter Stefaner (NSA) - Michael Thomann (Forelle Steyr) / perfectliving
6 Wolfgang Kraft (ÖSV) - Alexander Aigner (ÖSV) / SteinScherePapier
7 Herbert Mayerböck (NSA) - Hilde Mayerböck / sailing4fun II
8 Bernd Nawrata (S4o) - Alexey Bondarenko (S4o) / sail4one 2-Hand / Pflege-Daheim Gmbh
9 Thomas Murlasits (IGS)
10 Klaus Zeyda (NSA) - Hans-Arthur Bradaczek (NSA)
Konstantin Bartmann (NSA), Klaus Tomaschitz (NSA), Ludwig Distel (NSA), Wolfgang Kiss (NSA)
11 Hugo Seewald (CYC)
12 Christian Fuczik (S4o) - Ute Wagner (SCTWV)
13 Hannes Mio (ORCA)
14 Martin Röttinger (S4o) - Viktor Nawrata (S4o)
Sonja Nawrata (S4o), Birgit Freese (S4o), Michael Klußmann (SVAOe), Nicklaus Werner Mast (S4o), Chris Gysin
15 Hubert Pimingstorfer (YCA) - Franz Fasching (IG Segeln)
16 Ivo Svoboda - Jan John / MuMu Team
17 Karl Weitzbauer (sail4one) - Christian Pronay (sail4one)
Toni Skalnik (sail4one), Christoph Scholz (sail4one), Moritz Mayer (sail4one), Ali M. Abdullah (sail4one)
18 Michael Böhm (SYCS)
19 Claus Chabina
20

Bavaria 45 one design class

Nr.Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor
1 Ralph Janik (IG-Segeln)
Ulrich Flatnitzer
2 Gerhard Bobr (UYCNf)
3 Roland Dutzler (SVW-YS) - Stefan Scheuringer
4 Michael Kern (NCA)
5 Fritz Binder-Krieglstein
6 Gerhard Friedrich (HCCO)
7 Georg Kleiber (NSA)
8
Clubwertung