Round Palagruža Cannonball

International Sailing Regatta
7.4. - 14.4.2012

Partners 2012:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute
Segelwelt
Living Ocean

results of RPC 2012

Results Bavaria 47 class

Ranking Bow no.
Name of Yacht
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor Finishing Time
(Time diff. to first)
Time Sailing
1 49
Bloody Mary
Lukas Rupsch (IG-Segeln) - Stefan Rainer (YC Zell/See) / mariteam®
Jutta Mosbach, Jacqueline Lininger, Manfred Tanzer, Elisabeth Bina, Christina Fuchs, Matthias Eckerstorfer, Josef Hirschbichler, Hannes Scharler
2012-04-12 01:40:10
61:27:10
2 48
Margarita
Andreas Hirczy (NCA) - Philipp Knoch (NCA) / Wasserläufer
Maximilian Brückner (NCA), Peter Brückner (NCA), Gerald Fachbach, Margit Klimann (NCA), Tina Lentsch, Martin Eichberger (NCA), Thomas Strigl (NCA)
2012-04-12 02:39:40
(+ 00:59:30)
62:26:40
3 47
Kamikaze
Christian Pfann (S4o) - Wolfgang Stumberger (S4o)
Berndt Schweiger (S4o), Günter Korn (S4o), Bernd Nawrata (S4o), Christian Seidl, Max Pöschl, Christian Pronay (S4o), Viktor Nawrata (S4o)
2012-04-12 07:33:40
(+ 05:53:30)
67:20:40
4 44
Mai Tai
Gerhard Lernpeis (CYC) - Reinhard Herzog (CYC) / Cascaruda Yacht Club
Anton Albert (CYC), Johann Mühlfellner (CYC), Gerhard Freisinger (CYC), Walter Schachinger, Heinz Entschitz, Roman Tanacek, Edi Skergeth
2012-04-12 07:50:23
(+ 06:10:13)
67:37:23
5 45
Gin Fizz
Günther Vielhaber (ORCA) - Richard Mangl (ORCA)
Martin Paier, Richard Bayerl, Jörg Beranek, Romana Drunetzky, Axel Stummer
2012-04-12 08:58:00
(+ 07:17:50)
68:45:00
6 43
Caipirinha
Alfred Hopfgartner (IGS/IGR) - Jan Smitterberg (YCA) - David Kappeter (IGS/IGR) / sailingmotion
Keith Steed, Arthur Spurling, Oliver Weinert, Herbert Rauherz, Sonja Kaufmann, Gerald Maitner
2012-04-12 09:11:30
(+ 07:31:20)
68:58:30
7 40
Mojito
Manfred Preitnegger - Albert Schett
Werner Luschnig, Roman Färbinger (Crew Tauern), Rudolf Hinterberger, Robert Hirsch, Hannes Hirscher, Christine Unterweger
2012-04-12 10:30:00
(+ 08:49:50)
70:17:00
8 46
Pina Colada
Michael Kern (NCA) - Dieter Kislinger
Karl Wohak, Johann Gimmelsberger, Hans Schmid
2012-04-12 11:12:49
(+ 09:32:39)
70:59:49
9 41
Tequila Sunrise
Michael Becker (NSA) - Gregg Stevens (NSA)
Gernot Götzelmann, Andreas Grau, Georg Ilzhöfer, Thomas Lessmeier, Josef Reichsöllner (NSA)
2012-04-12 13:07:00
(+ 11:26:50)
72:54:00
10 42
Daiquiri
Ilse Rohrer (IG-S) - Franz Riemelmoser (ÖSV) / Rohrer Group
Corinna Herrmann, Jörg Herrmann, Manuel Lagger (CYC), Gerhard Kügler, Manuel Riemelmoser
2012-04-11 11:13:00
DNF
WZ 4 Palagruža → Mljet
47:00:00



Results Bavaria 42match class

Ranking Bow no.
Name of Yacht
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor Finishing Time
(Time diff. to first)
Time Sailing
1 66
Sydney
Martin Hartl (OSC-Grödig) - Peter Steinkogler (S4o) / Sailingteam Austria / Schloss Eggenberg
Harald Wolf (OSC-Grödig), David Höllinger (SCA), Johannes Prack, Christoph Schasching (SYCS), Stefan Koller, Thomas Tschepen (YES-Ka)
2012-04-11 19:57:43
55:44:43
2 54
Cowes
Ronnie Zeiller (NSA) - Markus Hofstätter / Alles Yacht
Robert Kalasek (NSA), Andreas Hocevar (NSA), Werner Schroeder (NSA, YCSS), Josef Schmidt (NSA), Elmar Strallhofer (NSA), Klaus Selmeister (NSA)
2012-04-12 01:38:38
(+ 05:40:55)
61:25:38
3 57
Hobart
Reinhard Laufer (NSA) - Marek Tilse (NSA) / Regattateam Graz
Willibald Habeler (YSW), Torsten Krafczinski, Kai Graffunder, Klaus Zeyda (NSA), Hans-Arthur Bradaczek (NSA), Konstantin Zeyda (NSA)
2012-04-12 07:32:35
(+ 11:34:52)
67:19:35
4 68
Antigua
Ernst Glanz (NSA) - Stephan Glanz (NSA) / sailing4fun
Günter Farasin (NSA), Claudia Niemeczek (NSA), Johannes Glanz (NSA), Lukas Grill, Mathias Müllner, Gaëtan d´Harambure (NSA)
2012-04-12 07:34:30
(+ 11:36:47)
67:21:30
5 62
Saint Tropez
Franz Fasching (IG Segeln) - Hubert Pimingstorfer (YCA) / Lissa1866
Petra Klampfl, Robert Gatter (IG Segeln), Florian Firtik, Fritz Malek, Ferdinand Brandstätter (YCBS)
2012-04-12 07:49:11
(+ 11:51:28)
67:36:11
6 59
Les Sables
Roland Graf (NSA) - Dietmar Engel (IG-Segeln) / Die feschesten Wachauer / Weingut Stadt Krems
Colin Frings, Jörg Handhofer, Ulf Elser (SCKr), Valentin Elser, Simona Höllermann
2012-04-12 07:52:10
(+ 11:54:27)
67:39:10
7 55
Fastnet
Helga Rannicher (NSA) - Alzbeta Helienek (VÖYWS)
Judith Höfler, Vera Ucakar, Ingrid Heiter-Reiffenstuhl (STYC), Jutta Lehr, Susanne Pleesz (YCTM), Tanja Tilse
2012-04-12 08:36:34
(+ 12:38:51)
68:23:34
8 65
Southampton
Christian Fuczik (S4o) - Dieter Tod / Team Lost Boys
Alfred Moser, Ute Wagner (SCTWV), Heinz Ressl (IGS-R), Maria Kotnig (NCA), Ralph Fibinger, Martin Schima
2012-04-12 08:44:00
(+ 12:46:17)
68:31:00
9 60
New York
Tamas Kovacs (THE) - Peter Prager / Tutuola Sailing Team
Andras Takacs, Andras Boros, Ferenc Boros, Anna Benkovich, Zoltan Paksy
2012-04-12 08:45:19
(+ 12:47:36)
68:32:19
10 58
Las Palmas
Michael Neubauer (CYC) - Helmut Schmallegger (CYC / SYCS) / Los Waldschachos
Christian Viertl (CYC ), Bernd Huber, Gerd Nickl, Christian Heininger, Martin Fernitz, Gerald Kanitsch
2012-04-12 08:45:29
(+ 12:47:46)
68:32:29
11 67
Trieste
Jörg Christian Seit (ÖSV) - Josef Rauchbauer (NSA)
Josef Beyer, Bernhard Karner, Gerhard Rauchbauer, Gerald Sommer, Peter Zörner (ÖSV)
2012-04-12 08:51:10
(+ 12:53:27)
68:38:10
12 61
Saint Martin
Raimund Reissner (IGS) - Zrin Ziborski
Wolfgang Singer (ÖSV), Johannes Singer (IGS), Thomas Murlasits (IGS), Gerhard Rapf, Christian Jenner (SCTWV)
2012-04-12 08:55:30
(+ 12:57:47)
68:42:30
13 64
Solent
Michael Dutzler (IG-S) - Roland Dutzler (SVW-YS) / Austrian Offshore Chaoten
Felix Dutzler, Werner Kness, Norbert Exner, Hermann Starlinger
2012-04-12 09:01:05
(+ 13:03:22)
68:48:05
14 50
Auckland
Michael Haberl (YCA) - Rudolf Wallner (YCA)
Kurt Rieck, Hubert Haidn (YCA), Erik Himmelsbach, Gerhard Kausal
2012-04-12 09:10:00
(+ 13:12:17)
68:57:00
15 63
San Diego
Christian Schifter (YCA) - Roland Pöschl (YCA) / Pantaenius Versicherung
Stefan Eigl (IGS), Florian Karl, Eva Mirsch, Andreas Infanger, Thomas Harbich (IG-Segeln)
2012-04-12 10:12:10
(+ 14:14:27)
69:59:10
16 52
Cape Horn
Peter Stefaner (NSA) - Ludwig Distel (NSA) / PERFECT-LIVING
Michael Thomann (Forelle Steyr), Andreas Heß (IG-Segeln), Thomas Mikuz, Jochen Magosch, Myriam Faller, Michael Gottwald
2012-04-11 17:04:00
DNF
WZ 7 Vis/Hvar → Mulo
52:51:00
17 51
Cape Code
Harald Offner (ASC) - Toni Foidl (ÖSV) / 3sails
Bernhard Steurer, Martin Korner, Richard König (ASC), Martin Egon, Günter Heindl (ASC)
DNF

17 53
Cape Town
Peter Huss - Dagmar Hiesleitner / Planungsbüro Hiesleitner
Regine Fischer, Edmund Kosel
DNF