international sailing regatta
11. Round Palagruža Cannonball 7.4. – 14.4.2018
Partners 2018:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute
Mediaart Filmproduktion
TracTrac

Teams RPC 2016

 
Clubwertung

Bavaria 42match one design class


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor
50
Auckland
Jörg Christian Seit (ÖSV) - Ludwig Distel (IG-SR) / covers & pockets
Hans-Peter Seit, Gottfried Grabner, Rainer Aschauer, Astrid Zauner, Eva-Claudia Heine, Erich Nowak
51
Cape Cod
Wolfgang Kraft (ÖSV) - Alexander Aigner (ÖSV) / fighting steirisch / flyingdutchman
Philippe Glaser, Tharuka Pathirana, Peter Wöhrer, Peter Wagner (ÖSV), Theodor Toumbalev, Dobromir Dimov
53
Cape Town
Klaus Zeyda (NSA) - Konstantin Zeyda (NSA) / regattateam.at
Wolfgang Kiss, Erich Schwigelhofer, Hans-Arthur Bradaczek (NSA), Ramon Weidinger, Thomas Brus
54
Cowes
Wolfgang Lux (ÖSV) - Gerhard Reseterics (YCS) / die Z'sammgwürfelten
Ingrid Heiter-Reiffenstuhl (STYC), Tekin Sayimer (ÖSV), Thomas Harbich (IG-Segeln), Oliver Rihl (SYC), Frank Fürntrath, Herbert Wallner (SSC)
58
Las Palmas
Raimund Reissner (IGS) - Christian Jenner (SCTWV)
Thomas Murlasits (ÖSV), Martin Pitzl (IGS), Stefan Eigl (IGS), Thomas Warwaris (IGS), Gerhard Rapf
59
Les Sables
Gerhard Tüchler (NCA) - Martin Eichberger (NCA) / ReefRaffRacing / Musto
Markus Gaugeler (NCA), Mario Reiterer (ÖSV), Nikolas Strobl (NCA), Alexander Harrich (NCA), Isabella Wuthe (CYC), Mark Ressel (NCA)
62
Saint Tropez
Franz Fasching (IG Segeln) - Ferdinand Brandstätter (YCBS) / Lissa1866
Petra Klampfl, Johanna Hofmann, Robert Gatter (YCA), Hubert Pimingstorfer (YCA), Oliver Weinert, Josef Reichsöllner (NSA)
64
Solent
Günter Hösele (SYCS) - Piet Van der Kallen (SYCS) / S.P.A.E.Y. (Same procedure as every year) / WT-Kanzlei HÖSELE | Orthopädiezentrum Graz | Schusterschalk Orthopädiefachgeschä
Fritjung Steffan (SYCS), Thomas Schwarzgruber (SYCS), Christoph Schasching (SYCS), Thomas Reittinger, Dr. (SYCS), Reinhard Hochegger (SYCS)
66
Sydney
Christian Fuczik (S4o) - Ute Wagner (SCTWV) / Team Lost Boys / Drogentest Wien
Matthias Rohm, Marco Bolterauer, Lukas Rittler, Benjamin Huber, Paul Hullenaar (SC-TWV)
67
Trieste
Roland Dutzler (SVW-YS) - Stefan Scheuringer / Austrian Offshore Chaoten
Jürgen Sternrat (KYCO), Philipp Clement, Axel Seebacher (KYCO), Florian Schönwiese

Bavaria 40cs one design class


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor
26
B-52
Christian Knoll (ORCA) - Wolfgang Horinek (ÖSV) / SpiceCRM
Georg Engleitner, Ernst Unger, Andreas Scerbe-Saiko, Philipp Hinteregger, Albert Dorninger, Bernhard Fink
30
Allegro
Peter Wallner (ÖSV) - Matthias Winkelmaier (ÖSV) / Team Hochsteiermark / Steirische Gas u. Wärme,Pewag austria GmbH
Christoph Wallner, Martin Wallner, Robert Hernaus, Gernot Rom
31
Capivari
Ronnie Zeiller (NSA) - Robert Kalasek (NSA) / Alles Yacht
Günter Pachschwöll (NSA), Doris Steinlechner (NSA), Amélie Chapalain (NSA), Andreas Hocevar (NSA), Til Ulbricht (NSA), Elmar Strallhofer (NSA)
32
Chiara
Bernd Nawrata (S4o) - Christian Pronay (S4o) / sail4one-racing II / Pflege-daheim
Christoph Scholz (S4o), Markus Oberbichler (S4o), Toni Skalnik (S4o), Gerhard Wörndl (S4o)
33
Jasmin
David Höllinger (SCA) - Philipp Stampfl (IG-Segeln) / GODSPEED / GODSPEED
Johann Matous, Alfred Grossmayer, Michael Stockhammer, Hannes Höllinger, Gernot Heitzinger, Hans Christian Schmid
34
Malemok III
Stephan Glanz (NSA) - Ernst Glanz (NSA) / sailing4fun
Nicolas Ganz (ZSC), Milton Meerwein (Mare Incognita), Lucas Vogelsang, Gaëtan d´Harambure (NSA), Luca Lorenzi (Mare Incognita)
35
Vamos
Alexandra Lammel (DHH) - Dušan Ušeničnik
Erik Exner, Christian Neuhold, Julia Koch, Ana Rozman, Igor Erste, Matjaz Begus
36
Viviane
Manuel Lagger (CYC) - Michael Puttinger (YCBS) / HPS Student Team / Graz University of Technology
Felix Meixner (NCA), Andreas Brugger, Leonhard Puttinger, Patrick Fabian (YCA), Simon Pree, Stefan Simon
38
Juditha
Josef Strablegg (ÖSYC Südsteiermark) - Matthias Sauer (ÖSYC Südsteiermark) / AUDI Sailingteam / Multi - CULTIES
Klemens Mack (ÖSYC Südsteiermark), Roland Resch (ÖSYC Südsteiermark), Darazen Sajko (ÖSYC Südsteiermark), Emanuel Gollob (ÖSYC Südsteiermark), Erich Purkart (ÖSYC Südsteiermark), Hans-Joachim Werner (Steirische Seebären)

Elan 350 one design class


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor
89
Papa
Gerold Pfeifer (KYC) - Edmund Ofner (KYC)
Stefan Singer (KYC), Christian Gruber (KYC), Svetlana Zeidler (KYC), Andrej Verdnik (KYC)
90
Quebec
Matthias Göpfert (KYC) - Stefan Jennewein (Yacht Club Oggau ( YCOg))
Thomas Hinterleithner, Erwin Linek, Karin Ruttnig, Wolfgang Weirich
91
Romeo
Maximilian Brückner (NCA) - Philipp Knoch (NCA)
Andreas Pomianek (YCW), Alexander Walluch (ÖSYC), Eva Randa (YCW), Roland Simmel (NCA)
92
Sierra
Christian Pfann (S4o) - Berndt Schweiger (S4o) / sail4one-racing I / Meller Textildruck
Günter Korn (S4o), Roland Schweiger (S4o), Alex Wipplinger (S4o), Wolfgang Stumberger (S4o), Clemens Seidl (S4o)
93
Tango
Mathias Florian (KYC) - Michael Schwabl (KYC) / box consulting
Gerhard Rosner (KYC), Franz Suttner (KYC), Norbert Jalitsch (KYC), Michael Novotny
94
Uniform
Hugo Seewald (CYC) - Christian Muschick / Aktion Betriebskosten Senken
Ralf Gamillscheg, Matthias Rieckh, Robert Van der Stel (CYC), Kevin Prasser (CYC)
95
Victor
Michael Kern (NCA) - Dieter Kislinger / Team 301
Karl Wohak, Peter Brabec, Bernhard Karrer, Heinrich Drochter
96
Whiskey
Harald Offner (ASC) - Richard König (ASC) / ASC / AELIUM Segelclub
Günter Heindl (ASC), Franz Zöchinger (ASC), Stefan Bauer (ASC), Karl Fuchs (ASC)
97
X-Ray
Peter Stefaner (NSA) - Michael Thomann (Forelle Steyr) / Perfect Living / redsailing
Martin Maier (SVR), Michael Mayrhofer (NSA), Martin Schmidt (WSCW), Helmut Schmidt (WSCW), Robert Kreuzer (SCT)
99
Zulu
Gerald Gaugusch (KYC) - Claus Chabina (KYC) / Plan B
Michael Schwager (KYC), Manuel Svejnoha (KYC), Michael Bendekovics (KYC), Hubert Scheibelmasser (KYC)

Seascape 27 Double handed class


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor
46
PURE
Heinz Ressl (IGS-R) - Peter Leitner (NCA) / www.seamanship.at



registration rules for chartered yacht classes:

At registration an option on a yacht will be given which is limited to two weeks after receipt of the charter contract.
The options on the yachts will be given according to incoming emails to office@roundpalagruza.org.
Within the two weeks it will be necessary to:

  • Sign and send back the charter contract
  • Deposit of 50% of the charter fee to Pitter Yachtcharter
  • Deposit on the organisation package of € 200,- to the organizing club sail attack:
    IBAN AT531400003010944006 BIC BAWAATWW, Nautikverein sail attack

In compliance of these requirements the registration is confirmed, otherwise registration is not valid, the option expires and the next on the waiting list will get an option.
Final payment of the charter fee is required until 31.12.2015.
Final payment of the organisation package, is required until 28.2.2016.
In case of cancellation until 31.11.2015 deposit payments will be returned only if substitute crews can be found.
By cancellations later than 1.12.2015 return payment could be deducted by a fee to cover works of Pitter or sail attack or by discounts given to substitute crews.

Registration to the RPC 2016
Notice of Race RPC 2016