Bavaria 42match one design class


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor
50
Auckland
Franz Fasching (IG Segeln) - Robert Gatter (IG Segeln) / Team Lissa
Petra Klampfl, Oliver Weinert, Johanna Hofmann, Eva Rechberg, Thomas Warwaris (IGS)
51
Cape Code
Petr Krejčík - Jan John / MuMu Team
Jeronym Hasek, Stefan Klucko, Marcela Voborilova, Jiri Feichtinger, Jaroslav Plansky
54
Cowes
Gerald Gaugusch (KYC) - Claus Chabina (KYC)
Matthias Göpfert (KYC), Manuel Svejnoha (KYC), Hubert Scheibelmasser (KYC), Stefan Singer (KYC), Erwin Linek (KYC)
58
Las Palmas
Günter Hösele (SYCS) - Piet Van der Kallen (SYCS) / Schilcherlandskipper / WT-Kanzlei Hösele
Fritjung Steffan (SYCS), Christoph Schasching (SYCS), Thomas Schwarzgruber (SYCS), Harry Paulic (SYCS)
59
Les Sables
Gerhard Bobr (UYCNf) - Marek Bis (BYC)
Karl Plachwits, Manfred Böhmer, Wolfgang Schulze, Ralph Janik
60
New York
Jörg Christian Seit (ÖSV) - Astrid Zauner (ÖSV)
Hans-Peter Seit, Hans Loibner, Thomas Strigl (NCA), Gerald Sommer, Walter Winter, Damir Repac
61
Saint Martin
Klaus Zeyda (NSA) - Hans-Arthur Bradaczek (NSA) / regattatteam.at
Wolfgang Kiss (NSA), Herbert Kotschnig (NSA), Klaus Tomaschitz (NSA), Ludwig Distel (NSA), Bernhard Krbecek (NSA)
63
San Diego
Heinrich Traindt (TWIN) - Franz Wallner (TWIN) / Traindt/Wallner / D.I. Martin Böck Baumeister Gmbh
Ernst Hofmann (TWIN), Harald Montenegro (TWIN), Günter Schönfelder (TWIN), Christph Döderlein (TWIN)
66
Sydney
Thomas Murlasits (IGS) - Stefan Eigl (IGS) / Murlasits
Roland Reither (IGS), Daniel Ziehmayer (IGS), Martin Pitzl (IGS), Johannes Singer (IGS), Gabriel Harambure (IGS)
67
Trieste
Wolfgang Kraft (ÖSV) - Alexander Aigner (ÖSV)
Peter Wöhrer, Peter Wagner (ÖSV), Tharuka Pathirana, Ivan Taborsky, Robert Kleinheinz, Laurin Paulszinsky

Bavaria 41S one design class


Start Nr.
Yachtname
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor
1
Blackstar
Maximilian Brückner (NCA) - Eva Randa (YCW) / Palagruza Rodeo Club
Andreas Hirczy (NCA), Andreas Pomianek (YCW), Alexander Walluch (ÖSYC), Roland Simmel, Elisabeth Henhapl (YCA), Clemens Schekulin (ÖSYC)
2
Heroes
Christian Fuczik (S4o) - Ute Wagner (SCTWV) / Team Lost Boys / Drogentest Wien
Matthias Rohm, Benjamin Huber, Marco Bolterauer, Lukas Rittler
3
Lady Stardust
Gerd Lormann (SYCS) - Bernhard Jogl (Sycs) / twentysix
Markus Bekerle, Werner Maurer-Ertl, Martin Dirnböck, Thomas Weiss, Marko Jöbstl
4
Lazarus
Christian Janach (NCA) - Rene Franz
Andreas Perchinig (YCV), Markus Schwai, Gerhard Mauch (YCV)
5
China Girl
Christian Knoll (ORCA) - Josef Raschhofer (ÖSV) / SpiceCRM / SpiceCRM
Wolfgang Horinek (ÖSV), Andreas Scerbe-Saiko, Thomas Grasser, Philipp Hinteregger
6
Let´s dance
Ernst Glanz (NSA) - Gaëtan d´Harambure (NSA)
Philipp Stampfl (IG-Segeln), Ronald Schneider, Barbara Bernhardt, Günter Farasin (NSA), Josef Strablegg (ÖSYC Südsteiermark)
7
Major Tom
Georg Kleiber (NSA) - Gerhard Schönlein (NSA) / sail attack
Christoph Nöhrig (NSA), Johann Erbler (NSA), Peter Schöndorfer (NSA)
8
Rebel Rebel
Alexey Bondarenko (Oreshka club) - Andrey Raykov / enJoinSailing / FONDY
Oleg Smirnov, Artemiy Lavrinets, Pavel Yaroshenko, Timur Khanipov
9
Starman
Christian Muschick - Mario Mueller
Christian Gruber, Christian Kirchstätter, Robert Van der Stel (CYC), Matthias Rieckh, Ralf Gamillscheg, Hugo Seewald (CYC)
11
Albatros
Ronnie Zeiller (NSA) - Elmar Strallhofer (NSA) / Alles Yacht
Andreas Hocevar (NSA), Günter Pachschwöll (NSA), Helga Rannicher (NSA), Amélie Chapalain (NSA)
12
Viviane II
Bernd Nawrata (S4o) - Birgit Freese (S4o) / sail4one II - 2H / Pflege-daheim
13
Alinghi
Peter Stefaner (NSA) - Michael Thomann (Forelle Steyr) / perfect-living
Paul Klima, Paul Hullenaar (SC-TWV), Helmut Winkelströter (Forelle Steyr), Alois Wallner (Skipperclub OÖ), Michael Mayrhofer (NSA)
14
Artemis
Hannes Mio (ORCA) - Uwe Zimmermann (ORCA) / Team Infineon / Infineon
Bernd Wittstock, Andreas Haberzettl, Jürgen Korfmann, Markus Geyer, Ingo Bormann, Sebastian Conrady
15
Avalon
Harald Offner (ASC) - Richard König (ASC) / ASC / AELIUM Segelclub
Günter Heindl (ASC), Franz Zöchinger (ASC), Stefan Bauer (ASC)
16
Neo Star III
Christian Pfann (S4o) - Berndt Schweiger (S4o) / sail4one-racing I
Martina Pfann (S4o), Roland Schweiger (S4o), Sigrid Schweiger (S4o)
17
Ciao
Johannes Glanz (NSA) - Josef Resch (NSA) / SAILFORCE ONE / itcompany
Herbert Mayerböck (sailing4fun), Gerhard Huber (sailing4fun), Armin Obermayr (sailing4fun), Andreas Krauß (sailing4fun), Gabriel Zirm (sailing4fun)
18
Vamos II
Alexander Wipplinger (S4o) - Dimitrios Tsulufis (S4o) / sail4one III
Thomas Gröger (S4o), Christian Pronay (S4o), Rupert Dettenhofer (S4o), Arno Leimlehner (S4o)
19
Kraljevna
Klaus Hreniuk (UYCWÖ) - Thomas Brus
Josef Hackl, Franz Kopr (KYCK), Eduard Jerney (KYCK), Dirk Seifert, Dietmar Koslitsch, Thomas Mathy (UYCAS)
20
Easy Eleven
Miša Strobl (NCA) - Gerhard Tüchler (NCA) / Reef Raff Racing
Andrea Adler-König (NCA), Robert Holzer (NCA), Mario Reiterer (NCA), Mark Ressel (NCA), Eva Schett (Crew Tauern), Hans-Peter Nauschnegg (NCA)
21
Viktoria
Martin Röttinger (S4o) - Anton Skalnik (S4o) / sail4one 4
Sonja Nawrata (S4o), Viktor Nawrata (S4o), Karl Weitzbauer (S4o), Christoph Bugram (S4o), Nicklaus Werner Mast (S4o)
Clubwertung



10 Years Round Palagruža Cannonball

International Sailing Regatta
7.4. – 14.4.2018

Round Palagruža Cannonball

INTERNATIONAL SAILING REGATTA INVENTED AND ORGANISED FROM SAILORS FOR SAILORS!

Biograd-Dugi Otok-Vis/Bisevo-Palagruža-Mljet-Korcula-Hvar-Mulo-Biograd
About 380 sm nonstop "Matchrace"
Professional fleet satellite-tracking
True one design class racing
Annual event, at beginning of April
Since 2008

Partners 2018:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute
Mediaart Filmproduktion
TracTrac

RPC 2018 Registered Teams

Waiting List

Class Date Skipper / Team / Sponsor / Club
B41s 2.11.2017 Hannes Mio (ORCA)
B41s 3.11.2017 Alexey Bondarenko / Oreshka Sailing Team (OST)

 

Terms of Registering:
At registration an option on a yacht will be given which is limited to two weeks.
The options on the yachts will be given according to incoming registrations.

Within the two weeks it will be necessary to:

  • sign and send back the charter contract
  • pay a deposit of the charter fee to Pitter Yachting
  • pay a deposit of the organizing costs of € 100,- to the organizing club sail attack: IBAN AT531400003010944006 BIC BAWAATWW

Otherwise registration is not valid and the option expires.

Registering: Registering Form RPC 2018
FYI: Notice of Race RPC 2018

Durch die weitere Nutzung der Seite stimmen Sie der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Weitere Informationen

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen.
Wenn sie diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwenden, oder auf "Akzeptieren" klicken, erklären sie sich damit einverstanden.

Schließen