international sailing regatta
11. Round Palagruža Cannonball 7.4. – 14.4.2018
Partners 2018:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute
Mediaart Filmproduktion
TracTrac

Results RPC 2014: Bav 40s – Class

 
Platz
Klasse
Bow no.
Name of Yacht
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor Finishing Time
(Time diff. to first)
Time Sailing
1 21
Long Island
Thomas Reisinger (ORCA) - Gernot Graller-Kettler (ÖSV) / Die Neuen
Mike Burgstaller (AGS), Michael Tonisch (UYCNs), Johannes Hamminger (SCA, YCA), Ernst  Hofmann (ÖSV), Christof Heinisch, Thomas Meindl (Orca)
2014-04-10 16:43:00
76:33:00
2 38
Juditha
Martin Hartl (OSC-Grödig) - Harald Wolf (OSC-Grödig) / 2hard / HARTL METALL GmbH
2014-04-10 16:49:07
(+ 00:06:07)
76:39:07
3 28
Morning Glory
Robert Blecha (UYCNS) - Robert Muhr (NCA) / Installationen Blecha GmbH
Erwin Rumpf (UYCNS), Maria Kotnig (NCA), Helmut Czasny (YCBb), Ernst Arnhold (ÖSV), Gabriele Kiesselbach (ÖSV), Michael Steininger (KYC)
2014-04-10 17:50:45
(+ 01:07:45)
77:40:45
4 32
Chiara
Maximilian Brückner (NCA) - Andreas Hirczy (NCA) / PRC - Palagruza Rodeo Club
Emanuel Hacker (NCA), Elisabeth Henhapl, Margit Klimann (NCA), Philipp Knoch (NCA), Eva Randa (YCW), Andreas Pomianek (YCW)
2014-04-10 18:04:15
(+ 01:21:15)
77:54:15
5 22
Hurricane
Reinhard Laufer (NSA) - Marek Tilse (NSA) / Regattateam Graz
Bernhard Krbecek, Herbert Kotschnig (NSA), Willibald Habeler (YSW), Klaus Zeyda (NSA), Kerstin Heller, Otto Bradaczek
2014-04-10 18:21:15
(+ 01:38:15)
78:11:15
6 35
Vamos
Ronnie Zeiller (NSA) - Robert Kalasek (NSA) / Alles Yacht / Alles Yacht
Doris Steinlechner (NSA), Werner Schroeder (NSA, YCSS), Josef Schmidt (NSA), Roland Lunner (NSA, RNZYS), Klaus Selmeister (NSA), Elmar Strallhofer (NSA)
2014-04-10 18:21:59
(+ 01:38:59)
78:11:59
7 31
Capivari
Christian Pfann (S4o) - Wolfgang Stumberger (S4o) / sail4one-racing I / Meller-Textildruck
Peter Steinkogler (S4o), Martina Pfann (S4o), Berndt Schweiger (S4o), Günter Korn (S4o), Daniel Diem (S4o), Roland Schweiger (S4o)
2014-04-10 18:35:27
(+ 01:52:27)
78:25:27
8 34
Malemok III
Bernd Nawrata (S4o) - Christian Pronay (S4o) / sail4one-racing II / Pflege-daheim.at GmbH / CP-Consult GmbH
David Höllinger (SCA), Martin Röttinger (S4o), Christoph Bugram (S4o), Johannes Blach (S4o), Clemens Seidl (S4o), Viktor Nawrata (S4o)
2014-04-10 18:48:00
(+ 02:05:00)
78:38:00
9 23
Casablanca
Günther Vielhaber (ORCA) - Jörg Beranek
Susann Voigt, Richard Bayerl, Raimund Moore, Peter  Gross, Rudi Mayerhofer, Martin Paier
2014-04-10 20:58:50
(+ 04:15:50)
80:48:50
10 20
Cuba Libre
Robert Ortner (NSA) - Bruno Mellacher (NCA)
Hermann  Schabler, Hugo Seewald (CYC), Gerald Hütter, Michael Bicha, Thomas Schenkeli , Christian Muschick
2014-04-10 21:01:20
(+ 04:18:20)
80:51:20
11 26
B-52
Herbert Grabner (YCA Crew Kärnten) - Gernot Wieser (YCA Crew Kärnten) / YCA Kärnten
Mario Koller (YCA Crew Kärnten), Wilfried Ertl, Bernhard Marchsteiner (YCA), Klaus Wutte, Fritz Brodnig
2014-04-10 22:32:15
(+ 05:49:15)
82:22:15
12 30
Allegro
Helmut Ringhofer (ÖSV) - Johann Krupa (ÖSV) / www.site-bau.at / www.site-bau.at
Dietmar Elmecker, Gerald Schindler, Jure Krsanac (yc croatia), Wilfried Holzinger (YCA)
2014-04-10 23:14:10
(+ 06:31:10)
83:04:10
13 39
Silver Arrow
Ernst Glanz (NSA) - Stephan Glanz (NSA) / sailing4fun
Günter Farasin (NSA), Thomas Lorenz, Claudia Niemeczek (NSA), Johannes Glanz (NSA), Gaëtan d´Harambure (NSA)
2014-04-10 23:17:41
(+ 06:34:41)
83:07:41
14 33
Jasmin
Peter Stefaner (NSA) - Michael Thomann (Forelle Steyr) / perfect living
Ludwig Distel (IG-SR), Helmut Winkelströter (IG-Segeln), Michael Mayrhofer (NSA), Stefan Öfner, Andreas Heß (IG-Segeln), Gerhard Bezak (AGS)
2014-04-11 00:02:00
(+ 07:19:00)
83:52:00
15 37
Easy Eleven
Gerhard Lernpeis (CYC) - Reinhard Herzog (CYC) / Cascaruda Yachtclub
Anton Albert (CYC), Johann Mühlfellner (CYC), Gerhard Freisinger (CYC), Rosa Hofer (CYC)
2014-04-11 00:31:29
(+ 07:48:29)
84:21:29
16 24
Manhatten
Roland Graf (NSA) - Helga Rannicher (YCTM) / Die feschesten Wachauer / Weingut Stadt Krems
Sabina Panlehner, Mario  Lohr (YCTM), Ulf Elser (SCKr), Dietmar Engel (IG-Segeln), Jörg Handhofer
2014-04-11 01:23:20
(+ 08:40:20)
85:13:20
17 25
Zombie
Hans-Peter Prochazka (YCA) - Michael Haberl (YCA) / Pipelife
Rudolf Wallner (YCA), Hubert Haidn (YCA), Friedrich Rath (YCO), Bernd Huber, Edith Rath
2014-04-11 03:15:00
(+ 10:32:00)
87:05:00
18 27
Black Magic
Otto Sattmann (Yca crew kärnten) - Harald Pasterk (Yca crew kärnten) / Desperados / o sole mio
Günther Köfer (YCA Crew Kärnten), Franz Buchsbaum, Mario  Slabe, Wolfgang Katnig
2014-04-11 04:01:00
(+ 11:18:00)
87:51:00
19 29
Screwdriver
Gerald Gaugusch (KYC) - Hubert Scheibelmasser (KYC) / Segelfreunde Wienerwald / KING YACHTING CLUB
Boris Kotlaba (KYC), Franz Gnant (KYC), Michael Schwager (KYC), Hans Radl (KCY), Hans Kral
2014-04-11 04:17:00
(+ 11:34:00)
88:07:00
20 36
Viviane
Helmut Schwarz (ÖSV) - Ralf Roggenbauer (ÖSV) / Lederhosensegler
Richard Svoboda, Sascha  Haas, Joachim Braun, Gerhard Schönlein
2014-04-10 17:00:00
DNF
WZ 5 Mljet → Korcula
76:50:00