international sailing regatta
2. Round Palagruža Cannonball 2009
Partners 2009:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute

Results RPC 2009

 

Bavaria 42 match one design class

position skipper / team / yacht time diff
1 Robert Muhr – Maria Kotnig /ANTS
68 ANTIGUA / Crewfoto
75:11:07 00:00:00
  Barbara Czajka, Peter Czajka, Thomas Czajka, Harald Breitfuß, Robert Jöbstl, Viktoria Kotnig
2 Sylvia Vogl – Markus Hofstätter / La Vie
59 LES SABLES
75:24:52 00:13:45
Stephan Schurich, Udo Moser, Martin Hartl, Florian Kohout, Andreas Großschaedl, Herbert Kendler
3 Andreas Malak – Bernd Mayr / Workline
53 CAPE TOWN
77:54:25 02:43:18
Lukas Ortner, Lukas Vrecer, Daniel Jokovic, Sebastian Summerer, Stefan Buchleitner, Jakob Enigl
4 Raimund Reissner – Zrin Ziborski
55 FASTNET
83:49:18 08:38:11
Gerhard Rapf, Martin Fötschl, Thomas Murlasits, Wolfgang Singer
5 Ronnie Zeiller – Robert Kalasek / Alles Yacht
65 SOUTHAMPTON Crewfoto
83:50:17 08:39:10
Georg Kleiber, Christoph Nöhrig, Sonja Wischin, Martin Klein, Elmar Strallhofer, Klaus Selmeister
6 Ernst Glanz – Andreas Heß / sailing4fun.at
58 LAS PALMAS
85:40:47 10:29:40
Glanz Johannes, Glanz Stephan, Farasin Günter,
de la Poeze d'Harambure Gaetan, Niemeczek Claudia, Grill Lukas
7 Christian Schifter – Gerhard Böhm / Pantaenius
50 AUCKLAND
86:54:07 11:43:00
Ingrid Schifter, Gabriele Kump, Karl Krenauer, Lukas Rittler
8 Miša Strobl – Manfred Slanetz / sail attack
57 HOBART
87:28:40 12:17:33
Gerhard Tüchler, Max Federspiel, Nik Strobl, Norbert Hölzl, Ralph Hofmann
9 Bernhard Wondratsch – Uli Melzow GER
60 NEW YORK
88:30:37 13:19:30
Jürgen Wondratsch, Friedrich Weber, Hannes und Jonas Pfeifle, Markus Grob
10 Max Kägi – Rene Kägi SUI
63 SAN DIEGO Crewfoto
90:07:14 14:56:07
Heidi Kägi, Cornelia Maron, Oliver Weidmann, Karin Beerli
11 Roland Dutzler – Michael Dutzler / Die Offshore Chaoten
54 COWES
90:16:55 15:05:48
Stefan Scheuringer, Hermann Starlinger, Norbert Exner,Werner Kneß
12 Erich Klecka – Werner Sponger / Die Yachtschule
67 TRIESTE
91:03:33 15:52:26
Wolfgang Schwarzinger, Paul Pecha, Edwin Querasser, Michael Moritzer, Gerhard Simak
13 Richard Otto – Josef Rauchbauer
66 SYDNEY
91:03:41 15:52:42
Josef Beyer, Barlas Ergin, Gerhard Rauchbauer, Gerald Sommer
14 Jürgen Preusser – Willi Dibl
61 SAINT MARTIN
91:04:18 15:53:11
Michi Girth, Thomas Harbich, Walter Kling, Lukas Rupsch, Alexander Spieß, Axel Swoboda
15 Wilhelm Skerget – Kussmann Herwig / Cascaruda Yacht Club / 62 SAINT TROPEZ 92:52:03 17:40:56
Kraxner Hans, Herzlieb Michael, Christian Glößl

Dufour 44 performance one design class

position skipper / team / yacht time diff
1 Werner Luschnig – Roland Graf
12 ELBA Crewfoto Bericht
86:48:37 00:00:00
Christine Unterweger, Manfred Preitnegger, Gidi Färbinger, Michael Staber, Colin Frings, Jörg Handhofer
2 Walter Kresse-Peyer – Franz Moitz / Cafe Generals
15 CORSICA Crewfoto Bericht
89:43:39 02:55:02
Franz Greiner, Eduard Friedrich, Rene Matevzic, Harald Zunegg
3 Reinhard Laufer – Andreas Teschl / Regattateam Graz
11 MALTA
90:47:32 03:58:55
Stefan Diebald, Willi Habeler, Torsten Krafczinski, Paul Laufer, Walter Moser, Remmelsberger Gerhard, Marek Tilse
4 Stefan Schindler – Stefan Jessenig / austriamicrosystems / 13 SARDINIA 90:55:32 04:06:55
Alexander Meindl, Bernd Wittstock, Daniela Gutschi, Markus Hengsberger, Peter Stefaner, Thomas Jessenig, Stephan Kickinger
5 Walter Arh – Michael Wiebecke / OSC - Grödig
14 SICILY Crewfoto
91:04:58 04:16:21
Karin Mayr, Manfred Blaha, Harald Wolf, Wolfgang Egner, Siegfried Prommegger, Josef Burgschwaiger
6 Peter Huss – Dagmar Hiesleitner
16 SANTORINI Crewfoto
92:49:12 06:00:35
Regine Fischer, Wolfgang Vollmann, Edmund Kosel, Henning Greb
6 Wolfgang Rabhansl – Gregor Winkler / FairEnergy
17 MINORCA
92:49:12 06:00:35
Roland Saßhofer, Herwig Ranger, Christian Höfler, Markus Auinger