international sailing regatta
6. Round Palagruža Cannonball 6.-13.4.2013
Partners 2013:
Safety Team
Yachtcharter Pitter
Yachtclub Biograd
Sea Help
Followmyroute

Results Bavaria 42match – RPC 2013

 
Platz
Klasse
Bow no.
Name of Yacht
Skipper + Co-Skipper + Team / Sponsor Finishing Time
(Time diff. to first)
Time Sailing
1 66
Sydney
Christian Fuczik (S4o) - Ute Wagner (SCTWV) / Team Lost Boys
Marco Bolterauer, Thomas Weber, Matthias Rohm, Ralph Fibinger, Roman Eichinger
2013-04-12 02:42:28
84:37:28
2 53
Cape Town
Raimund Reissner (IGS) - Wolfgang Singer (ÖSV)
Martin Pitzl (IGS), Thomas Murlasits (ÖSV), Stefan Eigl (IGS), Gabriel Harambure, Johannes Singer
2013-04-12 02:44:58
(+ 00:02:30)
84:39:58
3 60
New York
Nik Königshofer sen. (NCA) - Nik Königshofer jun. (NCA) / MARMIND
Claudio Kotnig (NCA), Jakob Batek (NCA), Robert Fath, Gregor Thurner, Thomas Strommer, Valentin Leeb
2013-04-12 03:01:26
(+ 00:18:58)
84:56:26
4 64
Solent
Jörg Christian Seit (ÖSV) - Josef Rauchbauer
Bernhard Karner, Manfred Ipsmiller, Klaus Ohnesorg, Gerhard Rauchbauer
2013-04-12 03:43:59
(+ 01:01:31)
85:38:59
5 59
Les Sables
Michael Kern (NCA) - Dieter Kislinger
Karl Wohak, Peter Suekar, Adolf Kern
2013-04-12 03:44:22
(+ 01:01:54)
85:39:22
6 63
San Diego
Karl-Heinz Böhm (SCHo Segelclub Hochheim am Main) - Volker Strehlow (SCHo) / Team Albatros-Yachting
Hans-Jürgen Böhm, Eric Schneppendahl
2013-04-12 03:45:05
(+ 01:02:37)
85:40:05
7 54
Cowes
Michael Haberl (YCA) / LTE Zugkraft
Rudolf Wallner (YCA), Erik Himmelsbach, Hubert Haidn (YCA), Martin Kausal (YCO), Bernd Huber, Hans-Peter Prochazka (YCA), Friedrich Rath (YCO)
2013-04-12 07:25:08
(+ 04:42:40)
89:20:08
8 50
Auckland
Robert Ortner (NSA) - Bruno Mellacher (NCA) / Reval Sailingteam
Erwin Unger, Andreas Sumper, Gerald Hütter, Franz Strommer, Rajesh Grandhi, Hugo Seewald (CYC)
2013-04-12 08:26:20
(+ 05:43:52)
90:21:20
9 52
Cape Horn
Andreas Bauer (ÖSV) - Thomas Karner (ÖSV) / sail4you
Alexander Bauer, Gottfried Grabner, Norbert Jalitsch (KYC), Martin Riedl (KYC)
2013-04-12 08:31:06
(+ 05:48:38)
90:26:06
10 58
Las Palmas
Peter Zörner (ÖSV) - Wolfgang Wagnes / Lukendicht
Horst Fickel, Thomas Jölly, Johann Payer, Klaus Suschnigg, Josef Koller, Christian Luttenberger
2013-04-12 10:05:45
(+ 07:23:17)
92:00:45
11 51
Cape Cod
Horst Bernhard - Karl Frankh (NSA) / ASS Segeln
Bernd Lankau, Michael Dörfler, Stephan Höß
2013-04-12 07:00:00
DNF
WZ 8 Mulo → Prisnjak
88:55:00